CAST & CREW

 

Cast  

 

 

Tom Sizemore

...

FBI Agent Ridley

 

Dante Basco

...

D. Phillips

 

Sheldon Robins

...

Detective L. Caterson

 

Paige La Pierre

...

Fiona

 

Jasmine Waltz

...

Detective Brown

 

Cathryn de Prume

...

Susan

 

Dominica Westling

...

Kelly

 

Victor Warren

...

Coroner

 

Dawn Morrow

...

Sandy

 

Rai Moore

...

Cynda

 

Katie Malia

...

Leslie

 

Marvin Jordan

...

Officer Daryl

 

Michael James

...

Walter

 

Jamison Haase

...

Chase

 

Michelle Cimmino

...

Gigi

 

Ted Brunetti

...

Joe

 

Donnabella Mortel

...

Female Officer

 

 

Sam Daly

...

Thomas Reid

 

Daniela Dib

...

Hot Chick #1

 

Percy Daggs III

...

Carlyle

 

Allison Kyler

...

Girl at Party

 

Malaak Hattab

...

Katie

 

Menina Fortunato

...

Newscaster M.Damours

 

Tia Robinson

...

Dancer

 

Jacques Derosena

...

Det. Jay

 

Vai Tiare

...

Dancer

 

Drew Cohn

...

Student in Bathroom

 

Isabella Grosso

...

Dancer

 

Greg Winter

...

AP Bill Peele

 

Juliana Semenova

...

Hot Chick #2

 

J. Skylar Testa

...

Sonny

 

Teri Corcoran

...

Dancer

 

M.J. Karmi

...

Ms Gilda Reid

 

Jonas Chaka

...

Bartender

 

Randy Irwin

...

Professor

 

Francesca Ramirez

...

Dancer

 

Steve Cooper

...

Gray Kid

 

Alfie Lewis

...

Hip Hop Dancer

 

Soraya Fortunato Robins

...

Baby

 

Leslie Macias

...

Dancer

 

Michael Cain

...

Gigi's Dad - photo

 

Dominic Carter

...

DJ

 

Rochelle Roepke

...

CS Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show More

Directed by 

Michael Phillip Edwards

 

 

 


 

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sheldon Robins

...

(written by) (as Sheldon F. Robins)

 

Produced by 

 

 

 

Jacques Derosena

...

associate producer

 

 

 

Menina Fortunato

...

associate producer

Vashti Henriques

...

associate producer

Shaeda Moghaddam

...

executive producer

Sheldon Robins

...

executive producer / producer

 

 

Music by 

Alec Puro

 

 

 

Cinematography by 

Paolo Cascio

 

 

 

Film Editing by 

S.F.M.R.

 

 

 

Casting By 

Michael Phillip Edwards

 

Menina Fortunato

 

Costume Design by 

Alma Magaña

 

 

 

Makeup Department 

Dnelle Almanza

...

makeup artist: second unit

Christina Arbelaez

...

makeup artist

Janice Johnson

...

makeup artist

Tony McCree

...

hair stylist

Tomey McGowen

...

assistant makeup artist

Lorna Montano

...

makeup department head

Melissa Romero

...

makeup artist

Jasmine Taylor

...

hair stylist

Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i

...

makeup artist

 

Production Management 

William Clark Coit III

...

executive in charge of production

Erik Heintz

...

production manager

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

 

Jonas Chaka

...

first assistant director: second unit

Ron Duke

...

second assistant director

Julie Johnsen

...

second assistant director

Alexander Otto

...

assistant director

 

Art Department 

Martin C. Vallejo

...

production designer: sets

 

 

Sound Department 

Ronnie Gotch

...

boom operator

David J. Kruk

...

sound editor

Tony Margulies

...

foley artist

Joe McGill

...

sound

Greg Vossberg

...

sound mixer / supervising sound editor

 

 

Special Effects by 

Jerry Constantine

...

special effects supervisor

 

 

 

Mike Measimer...special effects makeup

 

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeric Agustin...still photographer

Jake Avignone...camera operator

Chase Jonathan Azimi...camera operator: third unit

Todd Barron...director of photography: second unit

Dustin Cain...grip

Michael Cain...electrician

Amanda Marie Campbell...grip

Lance Fisher...camera operator: additional camera operator

Evan Harbuck...digital loader

Martin Moody...first assistant camera

Wilson Mylander...lighting technicianStacy Sievek...gaffer

Needham B. Smith...first assistant camera: second unit

Michael Westby...best boy / grip

Eliza Wimberly...second assistant camera

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Adrian Magaña...set costumer

 

Editorial Department

Jonathan Bertain...off-line editor

Taylor D. Conroy...on-line editor

Allen Kelly...colorist

Sheldon Robins...off-line editor

Russ Stoddard...color

Music Department Ryan Neill...music supervisor

Irl Sanders...music editor

 

Transportation Department

William Clark Coit III...transportation

Bryan Evenson...dispatcher

 

Other crew

Kristine Adams.... Attorney

Kevin Bondy...assistant to Mr. Robins

William Clark Coit III...location manager

Carol A. Compton...script clearance

Teri Corcoran...assistant choreographer

Menina Fortunato...choreographer / website designed by

Lisa Krampota...production assistant

Jared B. Martin...production assistant

Matthew Mourgides...assistant: Tom Sizemore

Selwyn Robins...website designed by

Jules Santos...script supervisor

Tracey Shrier...production assistant

 

Thanks

Carlyle Caterson...in memory of

Thierry Colombani...grateful acknowledgment

George Hayum...the producers wish to thank

Trisha Lum...the producers wish to thank

Eric Ohanian...thanks

Cynthia Oredugba...very special thanks

Soraya Fortunato Robins...dedicatee

Will Smith...grateful thanks

Max Sprecher...acknowledgment

Alex Trebek...grateful thanks

 

© 2014 Upper Lav Inc. All Rights Reserved